FREE WORLDWIDE SHIPPING FOR A LIMITED TIME ONLY
Cart

PRIVACY POLICY

We are committed to protecting the privacy of our customers and take this responsibility very seriously.

Our Privacy Policy fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry's best practice.

About this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy outlines how SOLBARI manages your personal information. It also describes the personal information held and for what purposes, and how that information is collected, held, used and disclosed.

SOLBARI reserves the right to make changes to our Privacy Policy. SOLBARI will notify you of any changes by posting the modifications wherever the policy is made available and on this website.  

In this Privacy Policy, “personal information” has the meaning given in the Privacy Act. “Personal information” is information or an opinion about an individual who is reasonably identifiable.

Collection of personal information

When customers purchase a product or sign up to our newsletters SOLBARI may collect the following data:

  • Name
  • Title
  • Delivery and billing addresses
  • Email address
  • Telephone number
  • Mobile telephone number

Information storage:

All information is securely stored and the personal information we collect will be used in some or all of the following ways:

  • to proceed with your purchase request, to fulfill your online order and provide you with after sales service;
  • management of correspondence and to communicate with you regarding your purchase; and
  • verification that the data provided for the transaction is complete, valid, correct, and clear of fraudulent markers.

If you do not provide your personal information SOLBARI will not be able to complete a transaction with you.

When you register as a user on SOLBARI's website, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time.

You can unsubscribe at any time by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material.

Collection of Computer Data

When you visit SOLBARI's website, our servers along with Google Analytics and other third party programs track and record information that your browser sends. This data may include the following:

Your computer's IP address, pages and products viewed within our website and the time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates and other statistics.

This information does not provide information relating to individual users and is only used for the purpose of aggregating and analysing information in order to improve our product offering and user experience.

Cookies

Cookies are used on the site to collect information on how you use the site. This data is anonymous and used for analytical purposes and to improve targeted advertising. The information cannot be used to identify an individual. Please note; if you do not accept cookies, you may experience a loss of site functionality.

Third Party Website

If you click on links on www.solbari.com, that take you to third-party websites, you will be subject to their privacy policies. SOLBARI will not be held responsible for the actions of any third-party websites.

Terms & Conditions

Please also visit SOLBARI's terms and conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to SOLBARI's online privacy policy and terms and conditions. By providing your personal information to SOLBARI, you agree to the use of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Disclosure

SOLBARI reserves the right to disclose information about you as required by law, in response to legal process and law enforcement requests, and as necessary to protect the property, interest and rights of SOLBARI and others.

Payment & Security

When making a purchase, your credit card data is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS) and is stored only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is deleted.

PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

Changes to the privacy policy

SOLABRI reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on SOLBARI's website. This policy was last updated on 15/02/2015

Questions & contact information

If you would like to access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information, please contact us at info@solbari.com 

JOIN THE SOLBARI MOVEMENT JOIN NOW

register your email, stay up to date with our brand and love your skin!
SOLBARI SIZE CHART
Solbari Women Size Chart
Solbari Women Leggings Size Chart
Solbari Men Clothing Size Chart
Solbari Men Leggings
Solbari Arm Sleeves UPF50+ sun protection